Saturday, May 1, 2010

Videos Of 2NE1



For The Anti 2NE1's

We are the ANTI TO ANTI 2NE1!

Why do you guys even hate 2NE1?
What is the reason?
For us, we think that you are just jealous because of what they have!
You don't even know 2NE1, so stop judging them.
If you hate 2NE1 then just keep it for yourself, you are just jealous and you are so insecure.
You call DARA a whore well, you're the one who's the whore! You call CL a cross eyed, hello no! You're the one who's cross eyed! You call, BOM plastic, well I call you a plastic can that can be thrown only in the dirtiest canal in the whole wide world; and you call MINJI, FUGLY, well I call you SLUGLY!!! Slut + Ugly!`
You stupid anti 2ne1 are just stupid bitches and stupid whores and stupid sluts. You guys are just JEALOUS!

You can get jealous but no one will ever care about you! Live your life, you'll get nothing for being an ANTI 2NE1.


-End of Topic. *

The 2ne1


The group was first mentioned by the press in late 2008, when rumors were spreading that YG was creating a female version of Big Bang named Sista. In response to those rumours, YG Entertainment President Yang Hyun Suk stated that the name was not chosen yet. In January 2009, it was announced that the "Female Big Bang" would debut around July 2009 with three members — CL, Minzy, and Bom. Later that month, YG stated that Sandara Park joined the group, with one more member to follow. In the end, YG Entertainment announced that the group would consist of four members and debut sometime in May 2009. The company stated that the group had trained for 4 years, and that their debut album would contain songs produced by Teddy Park. The group's name was initially announced as "21"; however, due to the discovery of a singer with the same name, the group was quickly renamed "2NE1", which stands for “New Evolution of the 21st Century” (“NE” meaning “New Evolution” and “21” standing for the “21st Century”).


*Real Name: Gong Min Ji (공민지)
*Position: Rapper, Vocal
*Date of Birth: January 18, 1994 (1994-01-18) (age 15)

*Real Name: Bom Park/Jenny Park (박봄)
*Position: Main Vocal
*Date of Birth: March 24, 1984 (1984-03-24) (age 25)

*Real Name: Sandara Park (박산다라)
*Position: Vocal
*Date of Birth: November 12, 1984 (1984-11-12) (age 24)

*Real Name: Lee Chae Rin/Faith Lee (이채린)
*English Name: CL
*Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Vocal
*Date of Birth: February 26, 1991 (1991-02-26) (age 18)